?

Log in

the world is wonderful [entries|friends|calendar]
hi_im_jill

[ website | if all love was true love there wouldn't be any broken hearts ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[28 Aug 2004|08:20pm]

imagined__heart
[ mood | sore ]

hello_dollface

are you good enough?

[18 Aug 2004|11:59pm]
bandgeek01289
If people even read this anymore...

Why do you like being a Jill or Jillian ect ect?
are you good enough?

its alive!!!! [12 Aug 2004|01:59am]

fallbrooksucks
clickCollapse )

just a little fun wiff the webcam ladies<3333
are you good enough?

[08 Aug 2004|07:21am]

fallbrooksucks
we're still alive..for how much longer?
are you good enough?

[06 Aug 2004|05:19pm]

graceless_star_
is this still a community?

- Jillian
are you good enough?

[22 Jul 2004|06:16pm]

fallbrooksucks
[ mood | sad ]

she never really belonged here....
ps. how about we all post a random picture..the most bizarre one wins..

yourstruly.xoxoxjill

are you good enough?

[05 Jul 2004|05:51pm]
bandgeek01289
[ mood | sleepy ]

the get-to-know-you-thingy
full name: Jillian Rose Paul
location: Michigan
ambition:To be a music teacher. and being rich would be nice...

favorite
movie: Hackers.
bands(up to 10):Taking Back Sunday, The Audition, Dashboard Conf., AFI, All-American Rejects, HelloGoodbye, Coheed and Cambria, My Chemical Romance
place to be alone: park
quote: Wisdom is knowing that you know nothing

random stuff
do you like conan o'brien? yeah
how do you feel about old people? most are okay
pro abortion? pro-choice
introvert or extrovert? huh?
if you could be anyone in the world who? and why? my sister because it seems like she has everything
best day of your life? day I was born
ever been in love? not yet
want kids(do you have any?) someday perhaps
you have the power to destroy 5 people. who are they and whyyyy? I dont really know. some people I'd like to never see but not destroy

4 got what it takes to be a jill| are you good enough?

[02 Jul 2004|09:46pm]
jackdanielsbaby
[ mood | apathetic ]

(Sorry I didn't use the LJ cut. I tried for 10 minutes but it didn't come out right.)

full name: Jillian Blair somethingorother
location: new jersey
ambition: I'm working on it.

favorite
movie: fight club, amelie, girl with a pearl earring, etc etc
bands(up to 10): the postal service, cursive, Placebo, the number twelve looks like you, yeah yeah yeahs, every time i die, bright eyes, and everything else! I listen to everything.
place to be alone: Down by the river or my closet
quote: can't think of any right now.

random stuff
do you like conan o'brien? i haven't really watched him
how do you feel about old people? They make me sad. One time at the mall I was in tears because I felt bad for this old woman.
pro abortion? Depends.
introvert or extrovert? Usually introvert but sometimes extrovert.
if you could be anyone in the world who? and why? Um, I can't say for sure. Really.
best day of your life? can't say for sure.
ever been in love? no
want kids(do you have any?) not really...
you have the power to destroy 5 people. who are they and whyyyy? Myself. I count for five people! =P

And I have no photos right now. Its a good thing, i swear! =)
This community seems interesting. I never used to like my name, you know. =)

1 got what it takes to be a jill| are you good enough?

Another "Jill" thrown in the pile. [01 Jul 2004|05:05pm]

starlya
[ mood | bouncy ]

the get-to-know-you-thingyCollapse )

2 got what it takes to be a jill| are you good enough?

[01 Jul 2004|05:26pm]

fallbrooksucks
[ mood | bouncy ]

hi girls.
are you all enojoying the summer?
i know i am.
well i'm gonna work on making this place nifty
anyone got any suggfestions?
oh yeah and what are we interested in?


comment what you think is worthy of the interest places.
i promise some wacky pictureses soooon.
ta ta!

<jill3

1 got what it takes to be a jill| are you good enough?

So I have a question: [01 Jul 2004|04:56pm]

starlya
My name is Jyl, but it's promounced, "Jill." Am I allowed to join? I'm just curious.

Thanks,

-Jyl
2 got what it takes to be a jill| are you good enough?

[18 Jun 2004|11:15pm]

imagined__heart
[ mood | creative ]

full name: Jill A
location: Indiana / California
ambition: To be in a kick ass band, to live in san francisco, to join a carnival (fire eater/breather), to meet Davey havok and Chuck Palahniuk, to have a successful career.

favorite
movie: The Crow, Rocky Horror Picture Show, Fight Club
bands(up to 10): Afi, HIM, Thursday, Tiger Army, Misfits, Sex Pistols, Taking Back Sunday, Queen
place to be alone: I don't really like to be alone much. But i guess it would be at night in bed.
quote: "I cannot stay here I cannot leave, just like all i love I make believe. Imagined heart, I dissappear seems no one will appear here and make me real." - "This time imperfect" by Afi

random stuff
do you like conan o'brien? Yeah!
how do you feel about old people? I love them.
pro abortion? Not really...
introvert or extrovert? Depends. I will be a huge extrovert one minute and then next i will be so nontalktive.
if you could be anyone in the world who? and why? Adam Carson. He gets to hang with Davey jade and hunter. Plus he's bestest friends with tiger army and omg he kicks ass.
best day of your life? Not sure
ever been in love? I thought so at the time but now i'm not so sure it was really love
want kids(do you have any?) I might want one someday
you have the power to destroy 5 people. who are they and whyyyy? Oh my. Justin Timberlake. *Evil laugh* No, i wouldn't destroy anyone, i'm way too nice.

3 got what it takes to be a jill| are you good enough?

[18 Jun 2004|06:55pm]

jillbug
hey - i was recommended to this community a while ago, but somehow in the busy-ness of life, forgot to join! but i'm a member now :)

full name: jill cole c.
location: montgomery county, maryland .. or i could just say the DC area. lol
ambition: hmm. interesting question...

favorite
movie: cruel intentions, love actually, wizard of oz, willy wonka, pirates of the caribbean, etcccc
bands: i'm gonna go with "artists" on this question... i love clay aiken, also evan and jaron, hanson [yes, that hanson...], dave matthews band, coldplay, beatles, switchfoot, gavin degraw, goo goo dolls, maroon 5, three doors down
place to be alone: my room
quote: do unto others as you would have them do unto you.

random stuff
do you like conan o'brien? not so much.
how do you feel about old people? i love them... worked at a nursing home three summers and i still regularly visit a resident i met in 2000. plus my grandma is awesome (@ 88 yrs).
pro abortion? def not
introvert or extrovert? introvert... INFJ/INFP :D
if you could be anyone in the world who? and why? i'd be paris hilton so i [meaning paris] could actually make some use out of my life... and not go on road trips all the time for publicity. i'd turn her into a community service machineeee.
best day of your life? oh wow. i really ... hmm. i've had many days that could qualify as one... i don't have one that stands out beyond all others. i do remember my 16th birthday vividly though - night before, i went to an nsync concert [fave group at the time] and the next day was spent in NYC and then seeing my orioles play the yankees [blechhhh] in the bronx. it was a great day. but i was only with my mom. i know my wedding day will be one of the best.. all my loved ones there and it will combine my faith, friends and family into one big happy day. it's designed to be that way =D other days i love - holidays with family, sunday afternoons and weddings i've been to. and my 2 cousin's bar(t) mitzvahs... those were awesome.
ever been in love? nope. i used to think i was... but nooo.
want kids(do you have any?) yeah when i get to that point. it's at least 5 years away.
you have the power to destroy 5 people. who are they and whyyyy? i am not for destroying people... but i would love to talk to them and try to understand why they are the way they are. communication is key... in the words of reagan, "I've always thought that a lot of the trouble in the world would disappear if we talked to each other instead of about each other." with that said, i'd pick clinton, bin laden, the pope, bob jones and bush 43.
2 got what it takes to be a jill| are you good enough?

J mah name is JILL [02 Jun 2004|01:13pm]

jillofalljills
[ mood | busy ]

JA JA JA JILLCollapse )

3 got what it takes to be a jill| are you good enough?

~YaY PiCs!~ [18 May 2004|02:38pm]
xlostxhope03x
[ mood | crazy ]

hey dolls.. i thought it was time for some entertainment in this little community lol..

so i took some random pics~

JiLL being CrAzY!Collapse )

<3 you dolls-

6 got what it takes to be a jill| are you good enough?

[17 May 2004|10:19pm]

fallbrooksucks
ps.i love jill
<33333
1 got what it takes to be a jill| are you good enough?

[13 May 2004|07:46pm]

graceless_star_
xlostxhope03x is the koolest girl ever-i love her toooooo death! Jill you rock so hard- i miss us talking!
love, Jillian
1 got what it takes to be a jill| are you good enough?

[12 May 2004|10:47am]

fallbrooksucks
[ mood | cheerful ]

eeeeeeiiii
im seeing all your pictures and you girls are
oh so pretty
thankyou for being jills.
and karla. she's super special and her name doesn't even need to be jill. we love her. that little hottie.
ps. i got puppy.aww i love her. to death. pictures of her later. right now she's decapitating a stuffed racoon.<3

anyone else got pets?
how many?
what kind?


<3333333you beauties
=modjill=

2 got what it takes to be a jill| are you good enough?

Pictures, As Promised [11 May 2004|03:42pm]

made_me_swear
[ mood | frustrated ]

Blah, I have no casual pictures. But, I do have some from homecoming. And as soon as I get my paycheck, I'm off to get me a digital doo-dad.

Read more...Collapse )

2 got what it takes to be a jill| are you good enough?

[11 May 2004|04:25am]

fallbrooksucks
hiiiiiii lovelies

yeah so i'm working on a collage to put in the user info.and i need pictures of all you pretties.if you have them.post a pic that you would like to see in it as a comment.okay? okay.byenow<3
11 got what it takes to be a jill| are you good enough?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]